Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Guli

Map of Koh-e Guli Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Guli,Koh-e Guli,Kohe Goli,Kuh-e Goli,Kōh-e Gulī,Kōh-e Gūlī,Kūh-e Golī,کوه گلی,کوه گولی, Kōh-e Gulī

Koh-e Guli

Welcome to the Koh-e Guli google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gulī. See Koh-e Guli photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gulī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Guli
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3503 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:14
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Guli
Places near Koh-e Guli

Online Dating

Koh-e Guli Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Guli, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Guli, Afghanistan