Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Badkhanak

Map of Badkhanak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badkhanak,Bādkhānak,Gora Badkhanak,بادخانک, Bādkhānak


Welcome to the Badkhanak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bādkhānak. See Badkhanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bādkhānak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Badkhanak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2780 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:32
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Badkhanak
Places near Badkhanak

Online Dating

Badkhanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Badkhanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Badkhanak, Afghanistan