Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Surkh

Map of Koh-e Surkh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Surkh,Koh-e Surkh,Kohe Surkh,Kohe Suṟkh,Kuh-e Sorkh,Kōh-e Surkh,Kūh-e Sorkh,کوه سرخ, Kōh-e Surkh

Koh-e Surkh

Welcome to the Koh-e Surkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Surkh. See Koh-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Surkh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2745 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:55
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Surkh
Places near Koh-e Surkh
Dahān-e Jowrīān (1.5 km) Chashmah-ye Surkh (3.2 km) Hazār Būz (4.7 km) Gharghatak (5.1 km) Sar Sanghāl (5.9 km) Jowrīān (6.4 km) Chihilgazī (6.8 km) Garmābak (7.2 km) Dahān-e Chihil Gazī (7.3 km) Ghūjūrak (8.3 km) Gharībak (8.5 km) Gardanak (8.7 km) Dahān-e Qal‘ah-ye Āhan (8.8 km) Pās Paytow (9.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Āhan (10.5 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (11.7 km) Tīlak (12 km) Nāw-e Galah Alif (12.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Surkh, Afghanistan