-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sang-e Mikh

Map of Sang-e Mikh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Mikh,Sang-e Mīkh,Sange Mekh,Sangi-Mikh,سنگ مخ, Sang-e Mikh

Sang-e Mikh

Welcome to the Sang-e Mikh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Mikh. See Sang-e Mikh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Mikh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sang-e Mikh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.92076/64.77693
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:28
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Sang-e Mikh
  •  
Places near Sang-e Mikh
Gharghatak (0.2 km) Sar Sanghāl (1.6 km) Dahān-e Jowrīān (3.7 km) Gardanak (3.9 km) Chashmah-ye Surkh (5 km) Hazār Būz (5.7 km) Ghūjūrak (7.3 km) Dahān-e Zānū (7.9 km) Zanu (7.9 km) Pās Paytow (9.6 km) Kārēzak (10 km) Nāw-e Galah Alif (10.1 km) Jowrīān (10.3 km) Dahān-e Chihil Gazī (10.6 km) Chihilgazī (11.7 km) Garmābak (11.8 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (12.6 km) Dahān-e Qal‘ah-ye Āhan (13.4 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Mikh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Mikh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Mikh, Afghanistan