Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Shorabak

Map of Shaylah-ye Shorabak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Sorabak,Shaylah-ye Shorabak,Shaylah-ye Shōrābak,Shelah-e Shurabak,Shorabak,Shēlah-e Shūrābak,Šēla-i-Šorabak,شیلۀ شورابک, Shaylah-ye Shōrābak

Shaylah-ye Shorabak

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Shorabak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Shōrābak. See Shaylah-ye Shorabak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Shōrābak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Shorabak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:59
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Shorabak
Places near Shaylah-ye Shorabak

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Shorabak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Shorabak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Shorabak, Afghanistan