Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Buk-e Khwajah

Map of Buk-e Khwajah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bowk-e Khvajeh,Bowk-e Khvājeh,Buk-e Khwajah,Buke Khwaja,Būk-e Khwājah,Būke Khwāja,Gora Buki-Khodzha,بوک خواجه, Būk-e Khwājah

Buk-e Khwajah

Welcome to the Buk-e Khwajah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būk-e Khwājah. See Buk-e Khwajah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būk-e Khwājah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Buk-e Khwajah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2781 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:12
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Buk-e Khwajah
Places near Buk-e Khwajah

Online Dating

Buk-e Khwajah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Buk-e Khwajah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Buk-e Khwajah, Afghanistan