-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tayghah-ye Sar Sanghal

Map of Tayghah-ye Sar Sanghal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sarsangal',Gora Sarsangal’,Tayghah-ye Sar Sanghal,Tayghah-ye Sar Sanghāl,Tegha-i-Sarsanghal,Tigheh-ye Sarsanghal,Tēgha-i-Saṟsanghāl,Tīgheh-ye Sarsanghāl,تیغۀ سر سنغال, Tayghah-ye Sar Sanghāl

Tayghah-ye Sar Sanghal

Welcome to the Tayghah-ye Sar Sanghal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tayghah-ye Sar Sanghāl. See Tayghah-ye Sar Sanghal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tayghah-ye Sar Sanghāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tayghah-ye Sar Sanghal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.90367/64.79536
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:46
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Tayghah-ye Sar Sanghal
  •  
Places near Tayghah-ye Sar Sanghal
Sar Sanghāl (1.2 km) Gharghatak (2.4 km) Hazār Būz (4.2 km) Chashmah-ye Surkh (4.3 km) Dahān-e Jowrīān (4.4 km) Gardanak (4.9 km) Pās Paytow (7.5 km) Zanu (7.7 km) Kārēzak (8.1 km) Dahān-e Zānū (9.3 km) Dahān-e Chihil Gazī (9.5 km) Ghūjūrak (9.9 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (10.4 km) Jowrīān (12 km) Chihilgazī (12.4 km) Nowlang (12.5 km) Nāw-e Galah Alif (12.5 km) Suṟkhsaṟāy Sorkh Saray (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Tayghah-ye Sar Sanghal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tayghah-ye Sar Sanghal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tayghah-ye Sar Sanghal, Afghanistan