-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Sokhtah

Map of Jar-e Sokhtah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sokhtah,Jar-e Sukhteh,Jar-e Sōkhtah,Jar-e Sūkhteh,Jare Sokhta,Jaṟe Sōkhta,جر سوخته, Jar-e Sōkhtah

Jar-e Sokhtah

Welcome to the Jar-e Sokhtah google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sōkhtah. See Jar-e Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Sokhtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.99187/64.81158
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:44
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sokhtah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Sokhtah
Jowrīān (2.4 km) Garmābak (3.4 km) Chihilgazī (4.2 km) Gharībak (5.3 km) Dahān-e Jowrīān (5.6 km) Chashmah-ye Surkh (7.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Āhan (7.8 km) Dahān-e Qal‘ah-ye Āhan (8.4 km) Ghūjūrak (8.5 km) Hazār Būz (8.6 km) Gharghatak (8.8 km) Dahān-e Chihil Gazī (9.1 km) Tīlak (9.7 km) Sar Sanghāl (9.8 km) Shēlah-ye Gulistān (10 km) Safēdārak (11.7 km) Shahīdān (11.9 km) Gardanak (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan