-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Apistak

Map of Band-e Apistak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Apestak,Band-e Apistak,Band-e Āpistak,Gora Apistakh,بند آپستک, Band-e Āpistak

Band-e Apistak

Welcome to the Band-e Apistak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Āpistak. See Band-e Apistak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Āpistak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Apistak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.8819/64.7727
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:25
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Band-e Apistak
  •  
Places near Band-e Apistak

Online Dating

Band-e Apistak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Apistak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Apistak, Afghanistan