Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Lashkarah

Map of Lashkarah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lashkara,Lashkarah,Lashkareh,Laskara,Laškara,لشکره, Lashkarah


Welcome to the Lashkarah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lashkarah. See Lashkarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lashkarah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Lashkarah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:11
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Lashkarah
Places near Lashkarah

Online Dating

Lashkarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lashkarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lashkarah, Afghanistan