Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Chihil Gazi

Map of Koh-e Chihil Gazi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chikhil'gazi,Gora Chikhil’gazi,Koh-e Chihil Gazi,Kohe Cehelgazi,Kohe Čehelgazi,Kuh-e Chehelghazi,Kōh-e Chihil Gazī,Kūh-e Chehelghāzī,کوه چهل گزی, Kōh-e Chihil Gazī

Koh-e Chihil Gazi

Welcome to the Koh-e Chihil Gazi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chihil Gazī. See Koh-e Chihil Gazi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chihil Gazī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Chihil Gazi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2848 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:57
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chihil Gazi
Places near Koh-e Chihil Gazi

Online Dating

Koh-e Chihil Gazi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Chihil Gazi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chihil Gazi, Afghanistan