Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dumb-e Chihil Ghar

Map of Dumb-e Chihil Ghar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Domb-e Chehelghar,Domb-e Chehelghār,Dumb-e Chihil Ghar,Dumbe Cehelghar,Dumbe Čehelghār,Dūmb-e Chihil Ghār,Gora Dumbi-Chikhil'gar,Gora Dumbi-Chikhil’gar,دومب چهل غار, Dūmb-e Chihil Ghār

Dumb-e Chihil Ghar

Welcome to the Dumb-e Chihil Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dūmb-e Chihil Ghār. See Dumb-e Chihil Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dūmb-e Chihil Ghār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dumb-e Chihil Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2882 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:22
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Dumb-e Chihil Ghar
Places near Dumb-e Chihil Ghar

Online Dating

Dumb-e Chihil Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dumb-e Chihil Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dumb-e Chihil Ghar, Afghanistan