-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Paytow-e Qal`ah

Map of Paytow-e Qal`ah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Petavi-Kala,Paytow-e Qal`ah,Paytow-e Qal‘ah,Petaw-e Qal`eh,Petawe Qal`a,Pētāw-e Qal‘eh,Pētāwe Qal‘a,پیتاو قلعه, Paytow-e Qal‘ah

Paytow-e Qal`ah

Welcome to the Paytow-e Qal`ah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Paytow-e Qal‘ah. See Paytow-e Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Paytow-e Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Paytow-e Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.94292/64.89526
  • Altitude: 2613 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:35
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Paytow-e Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Paytow-e Qal`ah
Dahān-e Chihil Gazī (0.7 km) Dahān-e Qal‘ah-ye Āhan (4.4 km) Garmāw (4.6 km) Hazār Būz (6 km) Chashmah-ye Surkh (6.2 km) Pās Paytow (6.2 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (6.7 km) Chihilgazī (7.7 km) Dahān-e Jowrīān (8.1 km) Dahān-e Dūzdān (8.9 km) Sar Garmāw (9.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Āhan (9.3 km) Tīlak (9.3 km) Safēdārak (9.3 km) Gharībak (9.4 km) Garmābak (9.8 km) Suṟkhsaṟāy Sorkh Saray (10.5 km) Duzdān (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Paytow-e Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Paytow-e Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Paytow-e Qal`ah, Afghanistan