Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Safaydarak

Map of Koh-e Safaydarak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Safedarak,Koh-e Safaydarak,Kohe Safedarak,Kohe Safēḏāṟak,Kuh-e Sefidarak,Kōh-e Safaydārak,Kūh-e Sefīdārak,کوه سفیدارک, Kōh-e Safaydārak

Koh-e Safaydarak

Welcome to the Koh-e Safaydarak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Safaydārak. See Koh-e Safaydarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Safaydārak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Safaydarak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2684 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:43
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Safaydarak
Places near Koh-e Safaydarak

Online Dating

Koh-e Safaydarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Safaydarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Safaydarak, Afghanistan