-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Joy Surkh

Map of Koh-e Joy Surkh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhoyi-Surkh,Koh-e Joy Surkh,Kohe Joye Surkh,Kohe Jōye Suṟkh,Kuh-e Juy-e Sorkh,Kōh-e Jōy Surkh,Kūh-e Jūy-e Sorkh,کوه جوی سرخ, Kōh-e Jōy Surkh

Koh-e Joy Surkh

Welcome to the Koh-e Joy Surkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jōy Surkh. See Koh-e Joy Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jōy Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Joy Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.9539/64.93697
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:08
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Joy Surkh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Joy Surkh
Garmāw (3.1 km) Dahān-e Qal‘ah-ye Āhan (4.5 km) Dahān-e Chihil Gazī (4.7 km) Dahān-e Dūzdān (5.1 km) Duzdān (7.1 km) Sar Garmāw (7.4 km) Safēdārak (7.5 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (8.4 km) Tīlak (8.4 km) Pās Paytow (9.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Āhan (9.3 km) Chihilgazī (9.4 km) Duzdān (9.7 km) Hazār Būz (10 km) Chashmah-ye Surkh (10.3 km) Gharībak (10.5 km) Garmābak (11.6 km) Suṟkhsaṟāy Sorkh Saray (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Joy Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Joy Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Joy Surkh, Afghanistan