-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Garmaw

Map of Koh-e Garmaw Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Garmav,Koh-e Garmaw,Kohe Garmaw,Kohe Gaṟmaw,Kuh-e Garmab,Kōh-e Garmāw,Kūh-e Garmāb,کوه گرماو, Kōh-e Garmāw

Koh-e Garmaw

Welcome to the Koh-e Garmaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Garmāw. See Koh-e Garmaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Garmāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Garmaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.94226/64.95624
  • Altitude: 2769 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:37
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Garmaw
  •  
Places near Koh-e Garmaw
Garmāw (2.3 km) Dahān-e Dūzdān (5.1 km) Sar Garmāw (5.5 km) Dahān-e Chihil Gazī (6.3 km) Dahān-e Qal‘ah-ye Āhan (6.7 km) Duzdān (7.5 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (8.1 km) Safēdārak (9 km) Pās Paytow (9.6 km) Duzdān (9.9 km) Tīlak (10.3 km) Suṟkhsaṟāy Sorkh Saray (10.9 km) Hazār Būz (11.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Āhan (11.4 km) Chihilgazī (11.6 km) Chashmah-ye Surkh (11.8 km) Dahan-e Khāk-e Yārak (12.1 km) Chihil (12.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Garmaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Garmaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Garmaw, Afghanistan