Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Garmaw

Map of Garmaw Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garmab,Garmaw,Garmāb,Garmāw,Gaṟmāw,Gora Garmav,گرماو, Garmāw


Welcome to the Garmaw google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Garmāw. See Garmaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Garmāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Garmaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:45
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Garmaw
Places near Garmaw

Online Dating

Garmaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Garmaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garmaw, Afghanistan