-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Amirdad

Map of Jar-e Amirdad Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Amerdad,Jar-e Amirdad,Jar-e Amīrdād,Jar-e Āmirdād,Jare Amerdad,Jaṟe Amērdād,جر آمرداد, Jar-e Āmirdād

Jar-e Amirdad

Welcome to the Jar-e Amirdad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Āmirdād. See Jar-e Amirdad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Āmirdād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Amirdad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.92776/64.93526
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:06
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Jar-e Amirdad
  •  
Places near Jar-e Amirdad
Garmāw (0.5 km) Dahān-e Chihil Gazī (4.5 km) Sar Garmāw (5.3 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (5.7 km) Dahān-e Qal‘ah-ye Āhan (6.8 km) Pās Paytow (7.1 km) Dahān-e Dūzdān (7.5 km) Suṟkhsaṟāy Sorkh Saray (8.8 km) Hazār Būz (9.1 km) Duzdān (9.7 km) Chashmah-ye Surkh (9.7 km) Safēdārak (10.3 km) Tīlak (11.1 km) Chihilgazī (11.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Āhan (11.8 km) Dahān-e Jowrīān (11.9 km) Kaftar Khān (12.1 km) Duzdān (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Amirdad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Amirdad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Amirdad, Afghanistan