-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sang-e Dumdaraz

Map of Sang-e Dumdaraz Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangi-Dumdaraz,Sang-e Domderaz,Sang-e Domderāz,Sang-e Dumdaraz,Sang-e Dumdarāz,Sange Dumdaraz,Sange Ḏumḏaṟāz,سنگ دمدراز, Sang-e Dumdarāz

Sang-e Dumdaraz

Welcome to the Sang-e Dumdaraz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Dumdarāz. See Sang-e Dumdaraz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Dumdarāz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sang-e Dumdaraz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.92782/64.89609
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:31
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Sang-e Dumdaraz
  •  
Places near Sang-e Dumdaraz
Dahān-e Chihil Gazī (1.6 km) Garmāw (4.1 km) Pās Paytow (4.7 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (5 km) Hazār Būz (5.5 km) Dahān-e Qal‘ah-ye Āhan (6 km) Chashmah-ye Surkh (6.1 km) Dahān-e Jowrīān (8.3 km) Sar Garmāw (8.3 km) Suṟkhsaṟāy Sorkh Saray (8.8 km) Chihilgazī (9.3 km) Dahān-e Dūzdān (9.9 km) Sar Sanghāl (10.7 km) Safēdārak (10.9 km) Tīlak (10.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Āhan (10.9 km) Gharībak (11 km) Gharghatak (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Dumdaraz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Dumdaraz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Dumdaraz, Afghanistan