Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shakhfalak

Map of Shakhfalak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shakhfalak,Sakhfalak,Shakhfalak,Shākhfalak,Šakhfalak,شخفلک, Shakhfalak


Welcome to the Shakhfalak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakhfalak. See Shakhfalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakhfalak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shakhfalak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:23
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Shakhfalak
Places near Shakhfalak

Online Dating

Shakhfalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakhfalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakhfalak, Afghanistan