-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Pursar

Map of Jar-e Pursar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Porsar,Jar-e Pursar,Jar-e Pūrsar,Jare Pursar,Jaṟe Puṟsaṟ,Pursar,جر پورسر, Jar-e Pūrsar

Jar-e Pursar

Welcome to the Jar-e Pursar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Pūrsar. See Jar-e Pursar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Pūrsar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Pursar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.80369/64.97149
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:49
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Jar-e Pursar
  •  
Places near Jar-e Pursar

Online Dating

Jar-e Pursar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Pursar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Pursar, Afghanistan