-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Howzak

Map of Jar-e Howzak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Howzak,Jar-e Ḩowẕak,Jare Hawdzak,Jaṟe Ḩawḏẕak,Khauzak,جر حوضک, Jar-e Ḩowẕak

Jar-e Howzak

Welcome to the Jar-e Howzak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ḩowẕak. See Jar-e Howzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ḩowẕak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Howzak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.83318/64.85928
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:08
  • Sunrise: 05:32
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Jar-e Howzak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Howzak
Nowlang (2.8 km) Amīr Khān (5.4 km) Suṟkhsaṟāy Sorkh Saray (5.6 km) Sowzakay (5.8 km) Sar Kārēz-e Nowrak (6.4 km) Pās Paytow (6.4 km) Khūlah-ye Surkh (6.5 km) Kārēzak (6.5 km) Malgīr (6.8 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (7 km) Yakah Bayd (7.1 km) Sar Takht-e Sow (9.1 km) Takht-e Sow (9.4 km) Hazār Būz (9.6 km) Razvaliny Takhti-Sau (9.6 km) Lukah Sang (10 km) Now Galah (10.1 km) Karashak-e Takht-e Sow (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Howzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Howzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Howzak, Afghanistan