Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Palpalsow

Map of Palpalsow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pal'pal'sau,Gora Pal’pal’sau,Palpalsaw,Palpalsow,پلپلسو, Palpalsow


Welcome to the Palpalsow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Palpalsow. See Palpalsow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Palpalsow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Palpalsow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2687 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:36
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Palpalsow
Places near Palpalsow

Online Dating

Palpalsow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Palpalsow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Palpalsow, Afghanistan