Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gheyor

Map of Gheyor Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghayur,Ghayūr,Gheyor,Gheyōṟ,Ghêyōr,غیور, Ghêyōr


Welcome to the Gheyor google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghêyōr. See Gheyor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghêyōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gheyor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:46
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Gheyor
Places near Gheyor

Online Dating

Gheyor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gheyor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gheyor, Afghanistan