Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Howz

Map of Shaylah-ye Howz Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khauz,Sela-i-Hawdz,Shaylah-ye Howz,Shaylah-ye Ḩowẕ,Shelah-e Howz,Shēlah-e Ḩowẕ,Šēla-i-Hawdz,شیلۀ حوض, Shaylah-ye Ḩowẕ

Shaylah-ye Howz

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Howz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Ḩowẕ. See Shaylah-ye Howz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Ḩowẕ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Howz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:20
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Howz
Places near Shaylah-ye Howz

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Howz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Howz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Howz, Afghanistan