Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ghalmiran

Map of Ghalmiran Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gal'miran,Gal’miran,Ghalmiran,Ghālmīrān,غالمیران, Ghālmīrān


Welcome to the Ghalmiran google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghālmīrān. See Ghalmiran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghālmīrān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ghalmiran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:53
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Ghalmiran
Places near Ghalmiran

Online Dating

Ghalmiran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghalmiran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghalmiran, Afghanistan