-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sang-e Zard

Map of Sang-e Zard Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangi-Zard,Sang-e Zard,سنگ زرد, Sang-e Zard

Sang-e Zard

Welcome to the Sang-e Zard google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Zard. See Sang-e Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sang-e Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.89786/64.89185
  • Altitude: 2776 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:04
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Sang-e Zard
  •  
Places near Sang-e Zard
Pās Paytow (1.9 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (2 km) Dahān-e Chihil Gazī (4.7 km) Hazār Būz (5.4 km) Garmāw (5.5 km) Suṟkhsaṟāy Sorkh Saray (5.8 km) Chashmah-ye Surkh (6.7 km) Sar Garmāw (8 km) Nowlang (8.8 km) Dahān-e Jowrīān (9.2 km) Dahān-e Qal‘ah-ye Āhan (9.4 km) Sar Kārēz-e Nowrak (9.8 km) Sar Sanghāl (10.2 km) Gharghatak (10.9 km) Kārēzak (12.1 km) Sowzakay (12.2 km) Chihilgazī (12.2 km) Now Galah (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Zard, Afghanistan