-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pushtah-ye Qarun

Map of Pushtah-ye Qarun Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karun,Poshteh-ye Qarun,Poshteh-ye Qārūn,Pushtah-ye Qarun,Pushtah-ye Qārūn,Pusta-i-Qarun,Pušta-i-Qārūn,پشتۀ قارون, Pushtah-ye Qārūn

Pushtah-ye Qarun

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Qarun google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Qārūn. See Pushtah-ye Qarun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Qārūn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pushtah-ye Qarun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.85887/64.76892
  • Altitude: 2876 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:37
  • Sunrise: 06:49
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Qarun
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Qarun
Kārēzak (3.6 km) Zanu (3.7 km) Gardanak (5.2 km) Sar Sanghāl (5.5 km) Gharghatak (6.7 km) Dahān-e Zānū (8.2 km) Hazār Būz (9.1 km) Chashmah-ye Surkh (9.7 km) Dahān-e Jowrīān (9.8 km) Pās Paytow (10.3 km) Lukah Sang (10.5 km) Yakah Bayd (10.5 km) Amīr Khān (10.7 km) Malgīr (11 km) Nowlang (11.6 km) Sabz Zīārat (11.7 km) Khūk Kushtah (12.8 km) Kowshī (12.8 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Qarun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Qarun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Qarun, Afghanistan