-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tayghha-ye Band-e Bor

Map of Tayghha-ye Band-e Bor Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Bandi-Bor,Tayghha-ye Band-e Bor,Tayghhā-ye Band-e Bōr,Tegha-i-Bande Bor,Tigheh-ye Band-e Bur,Tēgha-i-Banḏe Bōṟ,Tīgheh-ye Band-e Būr,تیغ های بند بور, Tayghhā-ye Band-e Bōr

Tayghha-ye Band-e Bor

Welcome to the Tayghha-ye Band-e Bor google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tayghhā-ye Band-e Bōr. See Tayghha-ye Band-e Bor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tayghhā-ye Band-e Bōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tayghha-ye Band-e Bor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.82264/64.76598
  • Altitude: 3066 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:46
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Tayghha-ye Band-e Bor
  •  
Places near Tayghha-ye Band-e Bor

Online Dating

Tayghha-ye Band-e Bor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tayghha-ye Band-e Bor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tayghha-ye Band-e Bor, Afghanistan