-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Zanu

Map of Jar-e Zanu Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Zanu,Jar-e Zānū,Zanu,جر زانو, Jar-e Zānū

Jar-e Zanu

Welcome to the Jar-e Zanu google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Zānū. See Jar-e Zanu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Zānū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Zanu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.79302/64.76802
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:47
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Jar-e Zanu
  •  
Places near Jar-e Zanu
Lukah Sang (3.6 km) Kārēzak (4.7 km) Yakah Bayd (5.6 km) Kowshī (5.7 km) Khūk Kushtah (5.7 km) Malgīr (6.3 km) Karashak-e Takht-e Sow (6.6 km) Olamqūl (7 km) Amīr Khān (7.1 km) Takht-e Sow (7.4 km) Razvaliny Takhti-Sau (7.5 km) Sar Takht-e Sow (8.1 km) Zanu (8.4 km) Nowlang (11.1 km) Sowzakay (11.2 km) Mazārghōl (11.3 km) Khūlah-ye Surkh (12.1 km) Gardanak (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Zanu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Zanu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Zanu, Afghanistan