Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Dug

Map of Koh-e Dug Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dug,Koh-e Dug,Kohe Dug,Kohe Ḏūg,Kuh-e Dowg,Kōh-e Dūg,Kūh-e Dowg,کوه دوگ, Kōh-e Dūg

Koh-e Dug

Welcome to the Koh-e Dug google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dūg. See Koh-e Dug photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dūg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Dug
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3065 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:08
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Dug
Places near Koh-e Dug

Online Dating

Koh-e Dug Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Dug, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Dug, Afghanistan