-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pusht-e Malgir

Map of Pusht-e Malgir Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Malgir,Poshteh-ye Malgīr,Pusht-e Malgir,Pusht-e Malgīr,Puste Malgir,Pušte Malgīr,پشت ملگیر, Pusht-e Malgīr

Pusht-e Malgir

Welcome to the Pusht-e Malgir google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pusht-e Malgīr. See Pusht-e Malgir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pusht-e Malgīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pusht-e Malgir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.78726/64.82643
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:54
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Pusht-e Malgir
  •  
Places near Pusht-e Malgir
Yakah Bayd (1.3 km) Malgīr (1.4 km) Amīr Khān (1.7 km) Takht-e Sow (3.9 km) Sar Takht-e Sow (4.1 km) Razvaliny Takhti-Sau (4.1 km) Lukah Sang (4.3 km) Karashak-e Takht-e Sow (4.5 km) Sowzakay (5.8 km) Khūk Kushtah (5.9 km) Kārēzak (6 km) Nowlang (6.4 km) Khūlah-ye Surkh (6.6 km) Mazārghōl (8 km) Kowshī (8.6 km) Sar Kārēz-e Nowrak (9.5 km) Olamqūl (10.6 km) Suṟkhsaṟāy Sorkh Saray (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Pusht-e Malgir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pusht-e Malgir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pusht-e Malgir, Afghanistan