-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Zanu

Map of Band-e Zanu Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Zanu,Band-e Zānū,بند زانو, Band-e Zānū

Band-e Zanu

Welcome to the Band-e Zanu google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Zānū. See Band-e Zanu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Zānū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Zanu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.79794/64.81157
  • Altitude: 2814 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:08
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Band-e Zanu
  •  
Places near Band-e Zanu
Yakah Bayd (2.7 km) Malgīr (3.2 km) Amīr Khān (3.3 km) Lukah Sang (4.2 km) Kārēzak (4.3 km) Takht-e Sow (5.4 km) Karashak-e Takht-e Sow (5.5 km) Razvaliny Takhti-Sau (5.6 km) Sar Takht-e Sow (5.7 km) Khūk Kushtah (6.3 km) Nowlang (7.1 km) Sowzakay (7.3 km) Khūlah-ye Surkh (8.1 km) Kowshī (8.3 km) Mazārghōl (9.6 km) Olamqūl (10.1 km) Zanu (10.4 km) Sar Kārēz-e Nowrak (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Zanu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Zanu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Zanu, Afghanistan