-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kharah-ye Gim

Map of Kharah-ye Gim Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kharayi-Gil',Gora Kharayi-Gil’,Khara-i- Gim,Kharah-e Gem,Kharah-ye Gim,Kharah-ye Gīm,Khaṟa-i- Gīm,خرۀ گیم, Kharah-ye Gīm

Kharah-ye Gim

Welcome to the Kharah-ye Gim google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharah-ye Gīm. See Kharah-ye Gim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharah-ye Gīm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kharah-ye Gim
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.75733/64.75567
  • Altitude: 2816 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:39
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Kharah-ye Gim
  •  
Places near Kharah-ye Gim
Kowshī (1.5 km) Lukah Sang (3.1 km) Olamqūl (3.3 km) Khūk Kushtah (3.4 km) Karashak-e Takht-e Sow (5.6 km) Yakah Bayd (6.7 km) Razvaliny Takhti-Sau (7 km) Takht-e Sow (7.1 km) Malgīr (7.5 km) Sar Takht-e Sow (7.9 km) Kārēzak (8.8 km) Amīr Khān (8.8 km) Zērah-Tangī Nowrak (9.4 km) Mazārghōl (9.8 km) Qalandar (9.9 km) Jidgah (10 km) Jāy-e Moghul (10.1 km) Zīrtang-e Nowrak (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Kharah-ye Gim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kharah-ye Gim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharah-ye Gim, Afghanistan