Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sang-e Sahra

Map of Sang-e Sahra Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Sahra,Sang-e Saḩrā,Sang-e Şaḩrā,سنگ صحرا, Sang-e Şaḩrā

Sang-e Sahra

Welcome to the Sang-e Sahra google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Şaḩrā. See Sang-e Sahra photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Şaḩrā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sang-e Sahra
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:37
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Sang-e Sahra
Places near Sang-e Sahra

Online Dating

Sang-e Sahra Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang-e Sahra, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Sahra, Afghanistan