Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sang-e Du Ruyah

Map of Sang-e Du Ruyah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Doruyeh,Sang-e Dorūyeh,Sang-e Du Ruyah,Sang-e Dū Rūyah,Sange Doruya,Sange Ḏoṟūya,سنگ دو رویه, Sang-e Dū Rūyah

Sang-e Du Ruyah

Welcome to the Sang-e Du Ruyah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Dū Rūyah. See Sang-e Du Ruyah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Dū Rūyah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sang-e Du Ruyah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:35
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Sang-e Du Ruyah
Places near Sang-e Du Ruyah

Online Dating

Sang-e Du Ruyah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang-e Du Ruyah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Du Ruyah, Afghanistan