-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Karakan

Map of Darah-ye Karakan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Karakan,Darah-ye Karakān,Darrah-e Karehkan,Darrah-e Karehkān,Darrahe Karakan,Karakan,درۀ کرکان,Ḏaṟṟahe Kaṟakān, Darah-ye Karakān

Darah-ye Karakan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Karakan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Karakān. See Darah-ye Karakan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Karakān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Karakan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.81725/64.88372
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:21
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Karakan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Karakan
Nowlang (0.2 km) Sowzakay (3.3 km) Sar Kārēz-e Nowrak (3.8 km) Khūlah-ye Surkh (3.8 km) Suṟkhsaṟāy Sorkh Saray (4.7 km) Amīr Khān (5 km) Malgīr (6.6 km) Yakah Bayd (7.2 km) Now Galah (7.4 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (7.6 km) Pās Paytow (8.1 km) Sar Takht-e Sow (8.2 km) Takht-e Sow (8.7 km) Razvaliny Takhti-Sau (8.9 km) Kārēzak (8.9 km) Garmāwak (9 km) Karashak-e Takht-e Sow (9.9 km) Tanōr (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Karakan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Karakan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Karakan, Afghanistan