-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Jowzi

Map of Jar-e Jowzi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhauzi,Jar-e Jawzi,Jar-e Jawzī,Jar-e Jowzi,Jar-e Jowzī,جر جوزی, Jar-e Jowzī

Jar-e Jowzi

Welcome to the Jar-e Jowzi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Jowzī. See Jar-e Jowzi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Jowzī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Jowzi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.79106/64.89511
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:54
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Jar-e Jowzi
  •  
Places near Jar-e Jowzi
Sowzakay (0.7 km) Khūlah-ye Surkh (0.8 km) Nowlang (3.3 km) Sar Kārēz-e Nowrak (3.7 km) Amīr Khān (4.7 km) Malgīr (6 km) Garmāwak (6.2 km) Now Galah (6.3 km) Sar Takht-e Sow (6.6 km) Yakah Bayd (6.8 km) Suṟkhsaṟāy Sorkh Saray (6.8 km) Takht-e Sow (7.3 km) Razvaliny Takhti-Sau (7.5 km) Karashak-e Takht-e Sow (8.8 km) Mazārghōl (9.1 km) Āwak (9.2 km) Khōsh Now (9.3 km) Tanōr (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Jowzi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Jowzi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Jowzi, Afghanistan