-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Siah Sang

Map of Jar-e Siah Sang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Siah Sang,Jar-e Sīāh Sang,Jare Syahsang,Jaṟe Syāhsang,Siakhsang,جر سیاه سنگ, Jar-e Sīāh Sang

Jar-e Siah Sang

Welcome to the Jar-e Siah Sang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sīāh Sang. See Jar-e Siah Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sīāh Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Siah Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.79905/64.91547
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:47
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Jar-e Siah Sang
  •  
Places near Jar-e Siah Sang
Sar Kārēz-e Nowrak (1.8 km) Khūlah-ye Surkh (2.3 km) Sowzakay (2.7 km) Nowlang (3.6 km) Now Galah (4.3 km) Garmāwak (5.6 km) Suṟkhsaṟāy Sorkh Saray (5.7 km) Amīr Khān (6.7 km) Tanōr (7.7 km) Malgīr (8 km) Sar-e Tanūr (8.1 km) Sar Takht-e Sow (8.6 km) Yakah Bayd (8.8 km) Khōsh Now (9.3 km) Takht-e Sow (9.4 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (9.4 km) Kaftar Khān (9.5 km) Razvaliny Takhti-Sau (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Siah Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Siah Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Siah Sang, Afghanistan