-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Sang-e Zard

Map of Shaylah-ye Sang-e Zard Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sangi-Zard,Sela-i-Sange Zard,Shaylah-ye Sang-e Zard,Shelah-e Sang-e Zard,Shēlah-e Sang-e Zard,Šēla-i-Sange Zard,شیلۀ سنگ زرد, Shaylah-ye Sang-e Zard

Shaylah-ye Sang-e Zard

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Sang-e Zard google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Sang-e Zard. See Shaylah-ye Sang-e Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Sang-e Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Sang-e Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.9992/64.93945
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:32
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Sang-e Zard
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Sang-e Zard
Safēdārak (2.5 km) Duzdān (3.8 km) Dahān-e Dūzdān (3.9 km) Dahān-e Qal‘ah-ye Āhan (4 km) Tīlak (4.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Āhan (5.8 km) Duzdān (6.1 km) Chihilgazī (7.8 km) Gharībak (8 km) Dahān-e Chihil Gazī (8 km) Garmāw (8.2 km) Mutah Dēwāl (8.2 km) Garmābak (9.8 km) Ghārak-e ‘Ulyā (11.1 km) Ghārak-e Suflá (11.1 km) Dahan-e Khāk-e Yārak (11.2 km) Sar Garmāw (11.9 km) Ghārak-e Suflá (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Sang-e Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Sang-e Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Sang-e Zard, Afghanistan