Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tanor

Map of Tanor Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Tanur,Sar-e Tanūr,Sare Tanor,Saṟe Tanōṟ,Tanor, Tanor


Welcome to the Tanor google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tanor. See Tanor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tanor area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Tanor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:40
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Tanor
Places near Tanor

Online Dating

Tanor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tanor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tanor, Afghanistan