Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kotal-e Shuhada

Map of Kotal-e Shuhada Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Shuhada,Kotale Sohada,Kotale Šohadā,Kowtal-e Shohada,Kowtal-e Shohadā,Kōtal-e Shuhadā,Pereval Shukhada,کوتل شهدا, Kōtal-e Shuhadā

Kotal-e Shuhada

Welcome to the Kotal-e Shuhada google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Shuhadā. See Kotal-e Shuhada photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Shuhadā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Shuhada
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:11
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Shuhada
Places near Kotal-e Shuhada

Online Dating

Kotal-e Shuhada Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Shuhada, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Shuhada, Afghanistan