-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Korawak

Map of Korawak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Korawak,Kurabak,Kōrāwak,Kōṟāwak,Kūrābak,کوراوک, Kōrāwak

Korawak

Welcome to the Korawak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōrāwak. See Korawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōrāwak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Korawak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.72542/64.75793
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:45
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Korawak
  •  
Places near Korawak
Kowshī (2.2 km) Olamqūl (3.3 km) Khūk Kushtah (3.6 km) Lukah Sang (5.2 km) Karashak-e Takht-e Sow (5.9 km) Zērah-Tangī Nowrak (6 km) Zīrtang-e Nowrak (6.7 km) Qalandar (6.7 km) Gurg ‘Alī (6.7 km) Jidgah (7.1 km) Shōrtughay (7.2 km) Jāy-e Moghul (7.2 km) Razvaliny Takhti-Sau (7.2 km) Takht-e Sow (7.4 km) Khowāl (7.6 km) Sar Takht-e Sow (8.3 km) Yakah Bayd (8.3 km) Mazārghōl (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Korawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Korawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Korawak, Afghanistan