-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Surkh

Map of Jar-e Surkh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhari-Surkh,Jar-e Sorkh,Jar-e Surkh,Jare Surkh,Jaṟe Suṟkh,جر سرخ, Jar-e Surkh

Jar-e Surkh

Welcome to the Jar-e Surkh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Surkh. See Jar-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.73449/64.76189
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:19
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Jar-e Surkh
  •  
Places near Jar-e Surkh
Kowshī (1.6 km) Khūk Kushtah (2.7 km) Olamqūl (3.3 km) Lukah Sang (4.2 km) Karashak-e Takht-e Sow (5.2 km) Razvaliny Takhti-Sau (6.6 km) Takht-e Sow (6.7 km) Zērah-Tangī Nowrak (7.1 km) Qalandar (7.4 km) Yakah Bayd (7.4 km) Gurg ‘Alī (7.6 km) Sar Takht-e Sow (7.6 km) Jāy-e Moghul (7.7 km) Zīrtang-e Nowrak (7.8 km) Khowāl (7.9 km) Malgīr (8 km) Jidgah (8.1 km) Shōrtughay (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Surkh, Afghanistan