-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koraw

Map of Koraw Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Korav,Koraw,Kurab,Kōrāw,Kōṟaw,Kūrāb,کوراو, Kōrāw

Koraw

Welcome to the Koraw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōrāw. See Koraw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōrāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koraw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.72396/64.77707
  • Altitude: 2863 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:31
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Koraw
  •  
Places near Koraw

Online Dating

Koraw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koraw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koraw, Afghanistan