-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Rayg-e Zard

Map of Rayg-e Zard Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Regzard,Rayg-e Zard,Regzard,Rigzard,Rīgzard,ریگ زرد,Ṟēgzaṟḏ, Rayg-e Zard

Rayg-e Zard

Welcome to the Rayg-e Zard google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rayg-e Zard. See Rayg-e Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rayg-e Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rayg-e Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.70098/64.82197
  • Altitude: 2760 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:31
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Rayg-e Zard
  •  
Places near Rayg-e Zard
Khowāl (1.7 km) Nāychah (2.2 km) Jāy-e Moghul (2.3 km) Qalandar (3.1 km) Pasāband (3.2 km) Mazārghōl (3.3 km) Gurg ‘Alī (4.7 km) Jowīr (5.2 km) Karashak-e Takht-e Sow (5.3 km) Razvaliny Takhti-Sau (5.5 km) Takht-e Sow (5.7 km) Khūk Kushtah (5.7 km) Sar Takht-e Sow (6 km) Pāy Ghar (6.7 km) Shōrtughay (6.7 km) Tangī (7.4 km) Lukah Sang (7.8 km) Zērah-Tangī Nowrak (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Rayg-e Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rayg-e Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rayg-e Zard, Afghanistan