Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khirmanak

Map of Khirmanak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khirmanak,Kharmanak,Khermanak,Kheṟmanak,Khirmanak,خرمنک, Khirmanak


Welcome to the Khirmanak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khirmanak. See Khirmanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khirmanak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khirmanak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2692 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:55
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Khirmanak
Places near Khirmanak

Online Dating

Khirmanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khirmanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khirmanak, Afghanistan