Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Jowrah

Map of Jar-e Jowrah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhaura,Jar-e Jawrah,Jar-e Jawrāh,Jar-e Jowrah,Jare Jawra,Jaṟe Jawṟa,جر جوره, Jar-e Jowrah

Jar-e Jowrah

Welcome to the Jar-e Jowrah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Jowrah. See Jar-e Jowrah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Jowrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Jowrah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:49
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Jar-e Jowrah
Places near Jar-e Jowrah

Online Dating

Jar-e Jowrah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Jowrah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Jowrah, Afghanistan