-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Sang Siah

Map of Jar-e Sang Siah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sang Siah,Jar-e Sang Sīāh,Jare Sangsyah,Jaṟe Sangsyāh,جر سنگ سیاه, Jar-e Sang Sīāh

Jar-e Sang Siah

Welcome to the Jar-e Sang Siah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sang Sīāh. See Jar-e Sang Siah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sang Sīāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Sang Siah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.68996/64.83105
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:56
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sang Siah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Sang Siah
Khowāl (0.8 km) Nāychah (0.9 km) Jāy-e Moghul (1.8 km) Pasāband (2 km) Qalandar (2.9 km) Mazārghōl (3.6 km) Jowīr (3.9 km) Gurg ‘Alī (4.6 km) Pāy Ghar (5.6 km) Tangī (6.3 km) Karashak-e Takht-e Sow (6.6 km) Razvaliny Takhti-Sau (6.7 km) Shōrtughay (6.7 km) Takht-e Sow (6.9 km) Sar Takht-e Sow (7 km) Khūk Kushtah (7.2 km) Āwak (7.7 km) Zērah-Tangī Nowrak (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Sang Siah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Sang Siah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sang Siah, Afghanistan