Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Rahnow

Map of Jar-e Rahnow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Rahnow,Jar-e Rāhnow,Jare Rahnaw,Jaṟe Ṟahnaw,Rakhnau,جر راه نو, Jar-e Rāhnow

Jar-e Rahnow

Welcome to the Jar-e Rahnow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Rāhnow. See Jar-e Rahnow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Rāhnow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Rahnow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:44
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Jar-e Rahnow
Places near Jar-e Rahnow

Online Dating

Jar-e Rahnow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Rahnow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Rahnow, Afghanistan